K.T. Weir Machnur Bhima River: Needle Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.92 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title K.T. Weir Machnur Bhima River: Needle Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332279_3Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 10 For 2026 2027 IInd Call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.92 L Tender LocationK.t. Weir Machnur Tal Mangalwedha , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK.T. Weir Machnur Bhima River: Needle Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332279_3
  • Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 10 For 2026 2027 IInd Call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.92 L
  • Tender LocationK.t. Weir Machnur Tal Mangalwedha,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs To K.t. Weir At Machnur, Tal. Mangalwedha On Bhima River For Year 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, invites bids for the "Fixing and Removing Needles and ancillary work under Maintenance and Repairs to K.T. Weir at Machnur, Tal. Mangalwedha on Bhima River for Year 2026-27." The estimated tender value is ₹9,91,677, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 required. This is an open tender with a total of two covers. Cover 1 is for the Tender Fee and EMD, Pre-Qualifying Documents, and Tender Acceptance Certificate or Digitally Signed Tender Booklet, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 27, 2026, 01:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the C/o Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division, Pandharpur, Pincode 413305. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days. A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C/o Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division,pandharpur
AddressC/o Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division,pandharpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Construction Of Trench Weir, Power Intake Including River Di Arrangements, Desilting..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Construction Of Trench Weir, Power Intake Including River Di Arrangements,...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More