Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services

Services
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and operating through the Department of Military Affairs in Mumbai, is issuing this tender. This is a custom bid for services specifically concerning the **REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING PUBLICITY HOARDINGS LOCATED WITHIN THE MUMBAI AREA**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals starting from **02-09-2026 at 1:40 PM**. The deadline for bid submission is **23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959808 and dated 02-09-2026, seeks qualified service providers to undertake the essential repair and ongoing maintenance of publicity hoardings within the designated Mumbai region, ensuring their operational effectiveness and visual integrity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Kolkata Airport Publicity Kiosk Fit-Out and Furnishing Project..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security Lights,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambala: Publicity Hoarding Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Kolkata Airport Publicity Kiosk Fit-Out and Furnishing Project...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More