Kolkata Airport Publicity Kiosk Fit-Out and Furnishing Project

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kolkata Airport Publicity Kiosk Fit-Out and Furnishing Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKolkata Airport Publicity Kiosk Fit-Out and Furnishing Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the establishment of a Publicity Kiosk at Kolkata Airport, as part of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Air Force, as the procuring organization, is issuing this bid (GEM/2026/B/7958467) with a submission window from August 27, 2026, 2:50 PM to September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive fit-out and furnishing project, explicitly detailing requirements for Flooring, Walls, Ceilings, Display Boxes, Q Manager Sockets, Switch Boxes, Interactive Panels, Wall Posters, and Logos. The tender also includes a provision for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the completed kiosk. A total of twenty-six (26) units are being procured, indicating a need for potential scalability or multiple kiosk installations. This opportunity is ideal for experienced contractors with proven capabilities in interior fit-outs, display fabrication, and electrical installations, particularly within high-traffic public environments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fcp_pdf_format_item_des_2026-08-25-11-20-11_ce5144ad9db5a59f878e164f75615894.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And Manage..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Award Of License For Build/ Renovate, Operate And Maintain Smoking Lounge..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building And..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Par Nit..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Interior Furnishing Works In Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium And..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Award Of License For Build/ Renovate, Operate And Maintain Smoking...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Extension Of Apron On South Side Of International Terminal Building...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Par Nit...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Interior Furnishing Works In Additional Directors Room, Reception Lobby Atrium...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More