| Tender Title | Gwalior Airport Smoking Lounge and Sales Kiosk Build, Operate, and Maintain License | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288227_1 | Tender Reference Number | NR-39/42/2026-APD-NR-GWALIOR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.60 L | Tender Location | Sha Ground Floor , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:04 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Award Of License For Build/ Renovate, Operate And Maintain Smoking Lounge And Sales Kiosk Facility In Ntb Ground Floor (inside Sha), At Rvst Gwalior Airport
The Airports Authority of India, through APD GWALIOR, is inviting bids for an open tender process to award a license for the build/renovate, operate, and maintain a smoking lounge and sales kiosk facility located on the NTB ground floor, inside SHA at RVST Gwalior Airport. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_AAI_288227_1 and Tender Reference Number NR-39/42/2026-APD-NR-GWALIOR, falls under the Miscellaneous Services product category and is for a Lump-sum contract. The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The EMD amount required is ₹50,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,000. Document download is available from August 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all associated annexures and documents as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Apd Gwalior |
| Address | O/o Apd Gwalior |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And Manage..read more
Kolkata Airport Publicity Kiosk Fit-Out and Furnishing Project..read more
Development,operation And Maintenence Of Passenger Ropeway From Narkanda To Hatu Peak,..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Development And Commercialization Of Bus Depots..read more
License For Snack Bar In Security Hold Area Of New Terminal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category