Construction of Boundary Wall for Shamshan Bhumi in Anupgarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall for Shamshan Bhumi in Anupgarh
Tender ID2026_PRD_592564_1Tender Reference Numbergp78gb/36
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.78 L Tender LocationGp 78 Gb , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall for Shamshan Bhumi in Anupgarh
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592564_1
  • Tender Reference Numbergp78gb/36
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.78 L
  • Tender LocationGp 78 Gb,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,564
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Par Nit

This tender invitation, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department (State Govt. and UT) for Tender Reference Number gp78gb/36, is for the "Works" category, specifically a "Miscellaneous Works" project titled "chardiwari shamshan bhumi 76 gb l 550 fit gp 78 gb ps anupgarh" with an estimated tender value of ₹5,78,184. The work is described as "as par nit." This is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Finance (BOQ) documents. A bid validity of 90 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹11,564, payable to "prashaasak" at "gp 78 gb." An EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender processing fee is ₹500, and the tender fee is ₹500, totaling ₹1000, payable to "prashaasak/md risl" at "gp 78 gb/jaipur." Bids must be submitted offline. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both on 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is located at "gp 78 gb."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gp 78 Gb
AddressGp 78 Gb
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Nathgoda, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Nathgoda, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Ruf,atp,sulfur Yard...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

E-tender For Dismantling Of Existing Old Boundary Wall And Re-construction...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More