Bathan K.T. Weir Maintenance: Needle Fixing and Removal Civil Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bathan K.T. Weir Maintenance: Needle Fixing and Removal Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332279_2Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 10 For 2026 2027 IInd Call
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.17 L Tender LocationK. T. Weir Bathan Tal Mangalwedha , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBathan K.T. Weir Maintenance: Needle Fixing and Removal Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CWRDP_1332279_2
  • Tender Reference NumberTender Notice No 10 For 2026 2027 IInd Call
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.17 L
  • Tender LocationK. T. Weir Bathan Tal Mangalwedha,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs To K.t. Weir At Bathan, Tal. Mangalwedha On Bhima River For Year 2026-27.

This tender, issued by the CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune, invites experienced contractors for the critical **Fixing and Removing Needles and ancillary work under Maintenance and Repairs to K.T. Weir at Bathan, Tal. Mangalwedha on the Bhima River for the Year 2026-27**. This is an Open Tender with a bid validity of 60 days and a work period of 365 days, encompassing civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹12,17,396, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 and a processing fee of ₹500. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, and Pre-Qualifying Documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division, Pandharpur. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and detailed work scope.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C/o Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division,pandharpur
AddressC/o Ex. Engg, Bhima Irrigation Division, Pandharpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And Repairs..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated Civil..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works At Polymer..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc Madurai..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Fixing And Removing Needles And Ancillary Work Under Maintenance And...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Paver Blocks, Kerb Stones And Associated...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works At...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil Repair And Maintenance Works At Vaigai Hostels Of Ptc...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More