| Tender Title | Civil Works Repair and Maintenance Rate Contract at IndianOil Polymer Terminal Panipat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BD_191106_1 | Tender Reference Number | BD/CONT/26-27/098 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Polymer Terminal Ppmc Panipat , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works At Polymer Terminal Ppmc Panipat
IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for a Rate Contract for the Repair and Maintenance of Civil Works at its Polymer Terminal, PPMC Panipat. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BD/CONT/26-27/098, is for a period of 365 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount is ₹9,100, with options for exemption or submission via BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PQC documents, company details (incorporation, PAN, and GST), annexures, and other relevant documentation, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, until 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from 28-Aug-2026, 09:00 AM, and must be completed by 07-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of the GM(Materials and Contracts), BD, located at 10th floor, Block-2, NBCC office complex, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, Tender Document, BOQ, GCC2026, Insurance Surety bond, PPE Matrix, Tender-Acceptance-Format, FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD, Special Instructions to the Bidders, and Bank Guarantee formats, all of which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(materials And Contracts),bd |
| Address | 10th Floor, Block-2,nbcc Office Complex, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Works In Units, Offsite And Bdt..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Rate Contract For General Repair And Maintenance Work At Various Hospital..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Civil Sor Works 2026 At Hpcl Hassan Terminal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category