| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Hospital Building Repair and Maintenance in Jaipur: Civil, Sanitary, and Joinery Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MEDIC_574985_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 21 2026-27 DIV JAIPUR 1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-15 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For General Repair And Maintenance Work At Various Hospital Buildings Under Jurisdiction Of Nhm Division Jaipur-i (civil, Sanitary, Joinery Works)
This tender, designated as NIT 21 2026-27 DIV JAIPUR 1, is an Open Tender for a Rate Contract for General Repair and Maintenance work at various hospital buildings under the jurisdiction of NHM Division Jaipur-I. The scope of work encompasses Civil, Sanitary, and Joinery works. The tender is invited by the Executive Engineer of the Medical and Health Department, State Govt. and UT, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,00,000. The contract duration is specified as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is a fixed amount of ₹10,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹7,000 (comprising a Processing Fee of ₹2,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹5,000). All critical dates for this tender are crucial for interested parties: Document download and bid submission commence on July 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 90 days. The work will be located in Jaipur, with a pincode of 302001. The form of contract is Percentage, and withdrawals are allowed. This is a works tender and is not subject to multi-currency payment for fees or BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | M And H Divi I Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Works In Units, Offsite And Bdt..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication Fencing..read more
Rate Contract For Renovation, Maintenance And Masonry Jobs Inside Sail-isp Works...read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category