Annual Maintenance of Veerambakkam Irrigation System Tanks

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance of Veerambakkam Irrigation System Tanks
Tender ID2026_WRD_699013_1Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.46 L Tender LocationVeerambakkam , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance of Veerambakkam Irrigation System Tanks
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_699013_1
  • Tender Reference Number02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.46 L
  • Tender LocationVeerambakkam,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Of System &amp#x0d Tanks Under Irrigation Section &amp#x0d ,veerambakkam For The Year &amp#x0d 2026-2027.

This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department, State Govt. and UT, pertains to the Annual Maintenance of System Tanks under the Irrigation Section at Veerambakkam for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The contract will be awarded on a lump-sum basis, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,46,000. The duration of the work is stipulated as 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an online portal, with the bid submission window opening on August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,500. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WRD, Middle Pennaiyar Basin Division, Tiruvannamalai. This is an open tender process with one cover system. Key documents to be submitted include the Price Bid Document, Registration and Renewal Details, EMD Details, PAN and GST registration, Site Engineer Details, Affidavit and Undertaking, and Bill of Quantity. The Tender Reference Number is 02 2026 2027 MPB Division Tvm Dated 27.08.2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer ,wrd,middle Pennaiyar Basin Division,tiruvannamalai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintanance Of Cheyyar &#x0d Anicut System Tanks And &#x0d Channels..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintaining The Tanks, Anicuts And Rivers Of Irrigation Section, Perambalur In..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Annual Maintanance Of Cheyyar &#x0d Anicut System Tanks And &#x0d...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Water Resources Department Tender

Maintaining The Tanks, Anicuts And Rivers Of Irrigation Section, Perambalur...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category