Perambalur Irrigation System Maintenance: Tanks, Anicuts, and Rivers

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Perambalur Irrigation System Maintenance: Tanks, Anicuts, and Rivers
Tender ID2026_WRD_698916_1Tender Reference Numbere-Tender Notice No. 03/ 2026-27 / Marudaiyaru Basin Division, Ariyalur /Date. 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.00 L Tender LocationPerambalur , Perambalur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePerambalur Irrigation System Maintenance: Tanks, Anicuts, and Rivers
  • Tender ID2026_WRD_698916_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-Tender Notice No. 03/ 2026-27 / Marudaiyaru Basin Division, Ariyalur /Date. 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.00 L
  • Tender LocationPerambalur,Perambalur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintaining The Tanks, Anicuts And Rivers Of Irrigation Section, Perambalur In Marudaiyaru Basin Sub Division, Perambalur For The Year 2026 - 2027.

This tender, issued by the Water Resources Department and managed by the Executive Engineer, WRD., Marudaiyaru Basin Division, Ariyalur, pertains to critical maintenance works within the Irrigation Section of Perambalur, specifically focusing on the Marudaiyaru Basin Sub Division. The scope of work involves the comprehensive maintenance of tanks, anicuts, and rivers for the fiscal year 2026-2027. The tender is an Open Tender, with the ePublished Date on August 28, 2026, at 01:15 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents starting from this date until September 15, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submissions. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the Marudaiyaru Basin Division, Ariyalur. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is required, payable through specified means, and not subject to exemption. The estimated tender value for this lump-sum contract is ₹6,99,711, with a stipulated work period of 210 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves a single cover for the submission of all required documents, including registration certificates, financial statements, experience certificates, and the Bill of Quantities, all in PDF or XLS format as specified. The location for these vital civil works is Perambalur, with a Pincode of 621212.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wrd.,
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Wrd., Marudaiyaru Basin Division, Ariyalur.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District Kotputli-behror..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well To Bharathi Nagar New..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Animal Husbandry Department Tender

Procurement of Micro Irrigation Systems for Uttar Pradesh Animal Husbandry...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Automated Irrigation and Fertigation System for Agricultural Research...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Rehabilitation Of The Anicuts In Viratnagr And Paota Tehsil, District...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Drip Irrigation And Sprinkler System At Gujarat ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Pipeline From Narikattu Malai Open Well To Bharathi Nagar...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More