| Tender Title | Water Supply System Maintenance and Chlorination Services for Margao Master Balancing Reservoir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31421_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW IV/2062/13/2026-27 line16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.67 L | Tender Location | Curtorim , South Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6535 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,345 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Water Supply System Refilling Of Chlorine Containers And Fast Moving Spares To Aqua Treat Make Liquid Chlorination System At Master Balancing Reservoir Mbr Gogal Margao For The Year 2026 27
The Department of Drinking Water, through the Office of the Executive Engineer, WD IV, DDW, Murida, Fatorda, Goa, is pleased to announce an open tender for the crucial **Maintenance of Water Supply System**, specifically focusing on the refilling of chlorine containers and the supply of fast-moving spares for the Aqua treat make Liquid Chlorination System at the Master Balancing Reservoir (MBR), Gogal, Margao, for the fiscal year 2026-27. This vital tender, with a tender value of ₹7,67,251 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,345, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Water Works," and is scheduled for an E-published date of August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Fatorda. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including the original valid PWD Registration Certificate, experience certificates in similar nature of work, self-declaration, public liability insurance certificate, training certificate for transportation of hazardous goods, original PAN card, GST registration certificate, and latest Application Reference Number (ARN). Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the work period is stipulated for 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. This tender is a significant opportunity to contribute to the essential water supply infrastructure in the Curti/Fatorda region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer Wd Iv Ddw Murida Fatorda. Mobile No. 9271144509 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electro Chlorination System Procurement for Drinking Water Disinfection..read more
Maintenance Services for Desalination CW Chlorination and CPU Regeneration System..read more
Annual Maintenance Works In Balancing Reservoir For The Year 2026 To2027..read more
Amc For Chlorination System And Chlorine Leak Neutralization System..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category