| Tender Title | Electro Chlorination System Procurement for Drinking Water Disinfection | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988482 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a critical entity under the Ministry of Power, is seeking proposals for the procurement of one (1) Electro Chlorination System. This system is essential for the vital task of disinfecting drinking water, ensuring public health and safety. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988482, is officially commencing on 02-09-2026 at 4:01 PM and will close on 24-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Applicants are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,560.00. The scope of this requirement pertains to the Item Category: Electro Chlorination System for Disinfecting drinking water, and the procurement will be managed by the Bhakra Beas Management Board Chandigarh office, located at Division Bhakra Beas. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to maintaining the quality of essential water resources managed by the BBMB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation Maintenance Of Complete Ultra Violet U V Disinfection System For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Quality Water Purification System Procurement for CSIR NEERI..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Drinking Water Coolers with Integrated Purification Systems..read more
AIIMS Kalyani Overhead Water Tank Disinfection and Cleaning Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category