Operation and Maintenance of UV and Gaseous Chlorination Water Disinfection Systems

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.33 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of UV and Gaseous Chlorination Water Disinfection Systems
Tender ID2026_SJPNL_142003_1Tender Reference Number710-718 dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.33 Cr Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of UV and Gaseous Chlorination Water Disinfection Systems
  • Tender ID2026_SJPNL_142003_1
  • Tender Reference Number710-718 dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.33 Cr
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,07,560
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Maintenance Of Complete Ultra Violet U V Disinfection System For Giri Water Supply Scheme Installed At Sanjauli Reservoir And Complete Gaseous Chlorination System At Bekhalti Reservoir Alongwith All Accessories Parts Such As Glass Tub

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking bids for the "Operation Maintenance of complete Ultra Violet U V disinfection system for Giri water supply scheme Installed at Sanjauli Reservoir and complete Gaseous Chlorination System at Bekhalti Reservoir alongwith all accessories parts such as glass tub". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_SJPNL_142003_1 and Tender Reference Number 710-718 dated 25/08/2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,32,56,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,07,560, payable online. A tender fee of ₹7,000 is also applicable, payable online. The period of work is 1825 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD or cost via online payment, certificate of registration, GST, Income Tax, PAN, EPF details, Bidder Information Annexure-B, Authorization Certificate (DSC), and Undertaking/other documents; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM in Shimla. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the tender and its requirements can be found in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Bulk Wsd Sjpnl Us Club Shimla 171001
AddressAgm Bulk Wsd Sjpnl Us Club Shimla 171001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme Under..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply Systems..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Prabandhan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation Maintenance Of Gaseous Chlorination Plants Of Water Supply Scheme...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Shamsabad Municipal Council Tubewell Water Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More