Oil Cooler Supply for NTPC Ramagundam Stage 1 DAETP Air Compressors

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Oil Cooler Supply for NTPC Ramagundam Stage 1 DAETP Air Compressors
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111533_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332470
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOil Cooler Supply for NTPC Ramagundam Stage 1 DAETP Air Compressors
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111533_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332470
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Ussc Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp Systematlas Copco Make Air Compressors

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of Oil Coolers specifically for the ATLAS COPCO make Air Compressors at the NTPC Ramagundam Stage 1 New DAETP system. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111533_1 and Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332470, falls under the Goods category, with a focus on Miscellaneous Goods. The work is classified as a supply contract with a defined period of 30 days for the work itself, and a bid validity of 90 days is required. Bidders must submit their offers through a single cover system, which should include Signed SPC and price justification, Technical Details, and the Price Bid. The bidding process commences on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018. All tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement. The tender inviting authority is Sravani Ampolu, DGM (USSC C and M), located at NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018, Pincode 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sravani Ampolu Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Ussc Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil For Elgi Make Compressors In Chp Area Ntpc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Lubricants For Elgi Make Compressors Of Fgd Stage Ii..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam For..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Visit Of Service Engineer For Ingersoll Make Compressors At..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Esp Hopper Heatersat Ntpc Ramagundam..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil For Elgi Make Compressors In Chp Area...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Lubricants For Elgi Make Compressors Of Fgd Stage...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Visit Of Service Engineer For Ingersoll Make Compressors...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Esp Hopper Heatersat Ntpc Ramagundam...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category