Biennial HP Air Compressor Service Contract for NTPC Koldam

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial HP Air Compressor Service Contract for NTPC Koldam
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110356_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330107
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Koldam , Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial HP Air Compressor Service Contract for NTPC Koldam
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110356_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330107
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Koldam,Bilaspur Hp, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Service Contract For Hp Air Compressors At Ntpc Koldam For 02 Years

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for a Biennial Service Contract for HP Air Compressors at NTPC Koldam, with a contract duration of two years. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330107 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110356_1, falls under the Services category. The bidding process is limited and involves one cover for submissions. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date on July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM, and must conclude by September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender is being issued by L Madhu Babu, DGM, from the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids L Madhu Babu Dgm 9440577964madhubabulntpc.co.in
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In Main..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For Maintenance..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Maintenance Of Greaves Cotton Dieselengine In...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of 163 High-Pressure Air Compressors for Indian Navy...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More