Biennial TRF Equipment Maintenance and Troubleshooting Services at NTPC Unchahar

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial TRF Equipment Maintenance and Troubleshooting Services at NTPC Unchahar
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111199_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331970
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial TRF Equipment Maintenance and Troubleshooting Services at NTPC Unchahar
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111199_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331970
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFeroz Gandhi Unchahar Super Thermal Power Station,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For Maintenance And Troubleshooting Of Trfmake Equipment At Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a biennial service contract for the deployment of TRF Service Engineers. This contract is specifically for the maintenance and troubleshooting of TRF-make equipment at the NTPC Unchahar plant. The tender process will commence on August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions opening on the same date and time. Bidders will have until September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM to submit their bids, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The tender is categorized under Services and is a National Competitive Bid. The work is described as a biennial service contract for a period of 547 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is B Ravindra Babu, DGM USSC C and M, located at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the IFB, scope of work, and price bid, from August 21, 2026, up to September 3, 2026, 3:30 PM. The tender does not involve any tender fee or EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Ravindra Babu Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc Tanda..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator For..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Service Contract For Emersons Ovation Dcs At Ntpc...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service And Maintenance Contract Of Karl Fischer Volumetric Titrator...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More