Supply of Limitorque Actuators for NTPC Unchahar Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Limitorque Actuators for NTPC Unchahar Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111426_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332351
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Limitorque Actuators for NTPC Unchahar Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111426_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332351
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the procurement of Limitorque make actuators at NTPC Unchahar. This National Competitive Bid tender, with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111426_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332351, falls under the Goods category, specifically Miscellaneous Goods. The work is for a supply contract with a period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document download is also available from September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM to September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender fee and EMD are both set at ₹0.00. The inviting authority is NTPC LIMITED, CPG-3, Western Region-II Headquarters, located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, with DEVIKA YADAVDGM USSC CandM as the contact person. Bidders must ensure that the bid document is duly signed, stamped, and accompanied by the technical datasheet and specifications. A separate price bid document in `.xls` format is also required. The bid opening will take place at NTPC Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Devika Yadavdgm Ussc Candm
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Limitorque Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Serpl Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Limitorque Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Oil Corporation Serpl...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Actuators for Bhilai Steel Plant Sinter Operations...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More