Elgi Compressor Lubricant Supply for NTPC Mouda FGD Stage II

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Elgi Compressor Lubricant Supply for NTPC Mouda FGD Stage II
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110940_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331423
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElgi Compressor Lubricant Supply for NTPC Mouda FGD Stage II
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110940_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331423
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Naya Raipur,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Lubricants For Elgi Make Compressors Of Fgd Stage Ii Ofntpc Mouda

This tender, ID 2026_NTPC_110940_1, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of lubricants specifically for Elgi Make compressors utilized in the FGD Stage II project at NTPC Mouda. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with a sub-category of "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for supply, and the work is estimated to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover bid, with the submission window opening on August 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM and closing on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Naya Raipur. Crucially, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The tender documents, including NIT and technical details, are available for download from August 12, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. Interested parties should submit the bid document duly signed, stamped, along with technical datasheets, specification compliance, and the price bid in the specified formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harshasr.manager Ussc C And M
AddressNtpc Limited&#x0d (a Govt. Of India Enterprise)&#x0d Cpg-3, Western Region-ii &#x0d Headquarters, Plot No-87, &#x0d Sector-24, Atal Nagar,&#x0d Naya Raipur&#x0d &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More