Supply of Pressure Relief Valves for Mouda ST-II Lube Oil System

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pressure Relief Valves for Mouda ST-II Lube Oil System
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110790_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331126
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pressure Relief Valves for Mouda ST-II Lube Oil System
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110790_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331126
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMouda Super Thermal Power,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-ii,ntpc Mouda

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of Pressure Relief Valves (PRVs) essential for the fans' lube oil system at their ST-II, Mouda Super Thermal Power project. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331126 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110790_1, falls under the "Goods" category with a specific focus on "Miscellaneous Goods". This is a Limited tender for the supply of these critical components, with a contract type of "Supply" and a stipulated work period of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain the signed technical specifications, SPC, reference PO copies, and rate justification price lists, while Cover 2 will be the price bid. Prospective bidders are informed that document download and bid submission commenced on August 6, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is being issued by Banasree Bauri, Sr. Manager (Pur), from the Central Procurement Group, located at the 10th Floor, Tower-C, CBD Commercial Complex, Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh. There are no EMD or Tender fees associated with this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days. All interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and Tender Documents (RAR file), and the Price Bid (XLS file), to familiarize themselves with the detailed requirements and submit their competitive proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Banasree Bauri Sr.manager (pur)
AddressCentral Procurement Group 10th Floor, Tower-c, Cbd Commercial Complex Sector-21, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jop Filter Assembly Of Tg Lube Oil System...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Gail India Limited Tender

Lube Oil Supply for Gail India Limited...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More