Ingersoll Compressor Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka FSTPS Stage 3

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ingersoll Compressor Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka FSTPS Stage 3
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110366_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329260
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Farakka , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIngersoll Compressor Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka FSTPS Stage 3
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110366_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329260
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Farakka,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bmc For Visit Of Service Engineer For Ingersoll Make Compressors At Fstps Stage 3 At Ntpc Farakka

This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329260 and identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110366_1, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the provision of a comprehensive maintenance contract (BMC) for the visit of a service engineer for Ingersoll make compressors at FSTPS Stage 3, located at NTPC Farakka. The work duration is specified as 730 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender is categorized under Services, specifically Miscellaneous Services. Document download and bid submission commenced on July 23, 2026, at 03:40 PM, with the deadline for both set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM. There is no EMD or Tender Fee applicable for this tender. The tender documents, including the scope of work and price bid, are to be submitted in a single cover. The tender inviting authority is L Madhu Babu, DGM, located at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building, Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. The bid opening will occur at the same location in Nava Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids L Madhu Babu Dgm 9440577964madhubabulntpc.co.in
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Ingersoll Rand Air Compressor Ultra Coolant Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Ingersoll Air Compressor Spares Procurement for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gear Coupling For Ntpc Farakka...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Ingersoll Rand Air Compressor Ultra Coolant Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Ingersoll Air Compressor Spares Procurement for Sugar Mill Operations...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More