| Tender Title | Ingersoll Air Compressor Spares Procurement for Sugar Mill Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965752 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its office located in Lucknow, is inviting bids for the procurement of Spares for an Air Compressor, specifically for an Ingersoll make, size 8 x 5 feet. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965752, is being managed by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with their facility at 246763 Kisan Sahkari Chinimills Ltd., Sneh Road, Najibabad, PIN Code 246763, being the relevant operational unit. The procurement spans a total quantity of 113 units of these critical spare parts. Interested bidders are advised to note the bid submission timeline, with the bidding period commencing on 29th August 2026 at 9:53 AM and concluding on 8th September 2026 at 10:00 AM. For any inquiries, the contact numbers provided are 9411427852 and 6397805612.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Air Compressor Spare Parts for Delhi Metro Operations..read more
Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more
Process Air Compressor K1602 Spare Parts Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more
Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category