Supply of ESP Hopper Heaters for NTPC Ramagundam Power Station

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ESP Hopper Heaters for NTPC Ramagundam Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111460_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332439
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ESP Hopper Heaters for NTPC Ramagundam Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111460_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332439
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationRamagundam Super Thermal Power Station,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Esp Hopper Heatersat Ntpc Ramagundam

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the procurement of ESP Hopper Heaters for its Ramagundam Super Thermal Power Station. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332439 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111460_1, falls under the "Goods" category and is a "Limited" tender with a "Supply" form of contract. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, Nava Raipur. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will contain technical specifications, special purchase conditions, and supporting documents for quoted rates, while Cover 2 will house the price bid in the provided BOQ sheet. Both the tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are fixed at ₹0.00. Interested parties are requested to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 4:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is Rohan Saraf, Senior Manager USSC CnM 3, NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Plot no-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rohan Saraf Senior Manager Ussc Cnm 3
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters For..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of Ntpc..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Fluid Couplings For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit-xi..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Non-Destructive Testing Services for Turbine Generator Piping at NTPC Ramagundam...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract Of Two No Of Arico Bomb Calorimeters...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature Model Of...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Fluid Couplings For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit-xi...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category