NTPC Farakka Power Station 3D Miniature Model Design, Supply, and Installation

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Farakka Power Station 3D Miniature Model Design, Supply, and Installation
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111011_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331556
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Farakka Power Station 3D Miniature Model Design, Supply, and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111011_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331556
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - 800065815 Design Supply And Installation Of 3d Miniature&#x0d Model Of Ntpc Farakka Super Thermal Power Station Stage I&#x0d Ii And Iii

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for the "800065815 Design Supply and installation of 3D miniature model of NTPC Farakka super thermal power Station Stage I, II and III". This tender, categorized under Works and designated as Limited, seeks comprehensive solutions for the creation and installation of a detailed 3D miniature model of the Farakka Super Thermal Power Station. The project encompasses design, supply, and installation, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a single cover, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid submission window opens on August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is a limited tender, and the tender fee and EMD are both indicated as NIL. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and Tender Documents, are available for download. The tender is being managed by SR. MANAGER(USSC CnM) at NTPC Limited, with the address at USSC CPG CPG2, CBD building 9th floor Naya Raipur 492101. The location for the work is the Farakka Super Thermal Power Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager(ussc Cnm)
AddressUssc Cpg Cpg2, Cbd Building 9th Floor Naya Raipur 492101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Large-Scale 3D Terrain Models for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast -..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement of Large-Scale 3D Terrain Models for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category