NTPC Farakka Plant: Concrete Road Widening and Construction Project

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Farakka Plant: Concrete Road Widening and Construction Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110586_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330451
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Farakka Plant: Concrete Road Widening and Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110586_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330451
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, invites bids for the Widening and Construction of Concrete Road inside the Plant at NTPC Farakka. The project is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" and is a Limited Tender type. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of August 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, with no exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, which requires quoting the GST percentage in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract duration is 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330451.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast -..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant Area..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And Loading ..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under Csrfy..read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross Drain..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road In Solar Plot 8 And Plant...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin And...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road Work In Etawah District Under...read more

Auraiya , Uttar Pradesh

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Road Widening Pcc Road Over Existing Road Cross...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More