Supply and Erection of 30-Meter Lighting Masts for NTPC Farakka Project

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Erection of 30-Meter Lighting Masts for NTPC Farakka Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111376_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332178
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar Dist , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Erection of 30-Meter Lighting Masts for NTPC Farakka Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111376_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332178
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar Dist,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast - Ntpc Farakka

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive supply and erection, testing, and commissioning (ETC) of twelve (12) 30-meter lighting masts for its Farakka project. This limited tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332178, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works." Bidders are required to submit their proposals in three distinct covers: Cover 1 for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documentation including an MLC Declaration and Technical Data Sheet, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the Sipat Super Thermal Power Project. The contract duration is stipulated as 365 days with a bid validity period of 120 days. This tender does not allow for multi-currency submissions for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), nor does it permit two-stage bidding or NDA tenders. General technical evaluation is allowed with compliance required. The tender inviting authority details are Amitesh Anand, DGM (CNM), located at Sipat Super Thermal Power Project, PO Ujwal Nagar, District Bilaspur - 495555.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Amitesh Ananddgm (cnm)
AddressSipat Super Thermal Power Proj Po Ujwal Nagar District Bilaspur 495555
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 14 Number 30 M Lighting Mast At..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Erection Of 3t Hoists In Esp Area In Ntpc..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For Dsi..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc Farakka..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 14 Number 30 M Lighting Mast...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Erection Of 3t Hoists In Esp Area In...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Erection And Commissioning Of 02 Nos Of Iac For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Widening And Construction Of Concrete Road Inside Plant At Ntpc...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More