NTPC Bongaigaon: 3 Ton Hoist Supply and Installation for ESP Area

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Bongaigaon: 3 Ton Hoist Supply and Installation for ESP Area
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109788_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328686
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon Tps, Salakati, Assam , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Bongaigaon: 3 Ton Hoist Supply and Installation for ESP Area
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109788_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328686
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Bongaigaon Tps, Salakati, Assam,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-06 12:15 PMClarification End Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-06 12:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Erection Of 3t Hoists In Esp Area In Ntpc Bongaigaon

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, invites bids for the "Supply and Erection of 3T hoists in the ESP area in NTPC Bongaigaon." The tender is classified as "Works" under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is a "Limited" tender type. The work is to be completed within a period of 540 days, and bids will be considered valid for 120 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, with a fixed fee type. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD payment, pre-qualification, and technical details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from July 6, 2026, 12:15 PM until September 2, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are also open from July 6, 2026, 12:30 PM to September 2, 2026, 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:45 PM at USSC, CPG 2, Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And M Ussc
AddressUssc, Cpg 2, Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Electro Hydraulic Thruster Units for 15 Ton EOT Cranes..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with Motorized..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Hp Bypass System Of Ntpc Bongaigaon..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply and Installation of 3-Ton Electric Wire Rope Hoist with Monorail..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

3-Ton Flameproof Electrical Winch Procurement, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Electro Hydraulic Thruster Units for 15 Ton EOT...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc For Hp Bypass System Of Ntpc Bongaigaon...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply and Installation of 3-Ton Electric Wire Rope Hoist with...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More