| Tender Title | Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with Motorized Trolleys for Obra Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963706 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, on behalf of the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the supply of two (2) units of Electric Hoists. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963706, is for 15 Ton capacity Wire Rope Electric Hoists, complete with Motorized Trolleys, adhering to specified technical requirements. The bid will commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:29 PM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000.00 is required for participation. The location associated with this tender is Obra Thermal Power Plant, with the tender being dated August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Wire Rope Sling Supply for Hindustan Copper Concentrator Plant, Balaghat..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Electric Motorized Treadmill Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category