| Tender Title | Electric Wire Rope Hoist Supply for Panipat Thermal Power Station CHP-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537276_1 | Tender Reference Number | PTP/POM-201325 for Supply of wire rope hoist |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ptps , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat.
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its representative at xenproc2ptps, is inviting bids for the supply of an Electric Wire Rope Hoist for CHP-II at PTPS, Panipat. This is an open tender for the procurement of Goods, categorized under Electrical Work/Equipment. The Tender Reference Number is PTP/POM-201325 for Supply of wire rope hoist. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a price bid, with the technical bid being Cover Type Fee/PreQual/Technical and the price bid being Cover Type Finance. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from July 28, 2026, 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM at xenproc2ptps. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, with a tender fee of ₹1,180 and a processing fee of ₹1,180 (including 18.00% GST). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹95,200, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The EMD Payable To and At are Nil, but the EMD Fee Type is fixed. The work description explicitly states the supply of an Electric Wire Rope Hoist for CHP-II, PTPS, Panipat. The period of work is indicated as 120 days, and the bid validity is also 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xenproc2ptps |
| Address | Xenproc2ptps |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 15 Ton Capacity Electric Wire Rope Hoists with Motorized..read more
Supply Of Vcb For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more
Supply of One Rope Hoist Unit for NALCO Smelter Operations..read more
Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category