Supply of Impact Rollers for CHP-III at PTPS Panipat

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Impact Rollers for CHP-III at PTPS Panipat
Tender ID2026_HBC_537287_1Tender Reference NumberPTP/POM-201378 for Supply of Impact Rollers
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPtps , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Impact Rollers for CHP-III at PTPS Panipat
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_537287_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPTP/POM-201378 for Supply of Impact Rollers
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPtps,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Impact Roller For Chp-iii, Ptps, Panipat.

This tender, reference number PTP/POM-201378, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for its PTPS Panipat facility, seeks the supply of Impact Rollers for CHP-III. This is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply and an anticipated work period of 120 days. The EMD required is ₹20,500 and the Tender Fee is ₹2,360, with payment to be made online. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between July 28, 2026, 06:50 PM, and September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of xenproc2ptps. The tender is divided into two covers: the Technical Bid (Cover 1) and the Price Bid (Cover 2). Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xenproc2ptps
AddressXenproc2ptps
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more

Angul , Odisha

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication of Bottom Rollers for Mungoli OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Packaging Tender

Procurement of Dart Impact Tester for Packaging Material Testing..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For...read more

Angul , Odisha

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication of Bottom Rollers for Mungoli OCM Coal Handling Plants...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Institute Of Packaging Tender

Procurement of Dart Impact Tester for Packaging Material Testing...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More