| Tender Title | Fabrication of Bottom Rollers for Mungoli OCM Coal Handling Plants | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Coal India Limited, through its constituent Western Coalfields Limited (WCL), located at 442505 Regional Stores WCL, P.O. GHUGUS COLLIERY, Distt Chandrapur, M.S., Pin 442 505, and operating under the Ministry of Coal, is issuing a retender for critical fabrication services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975419, concerns the fabrication of bottom rollers specifically for Coal Handling Plants (CHPs) at Mungoli Open Cast Mine (OCM). The bidding period commences on August 30, 2026, at 11:09 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This custom bid for services is an essential undertaking for the operational efficiency and maintenance of WCL's infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conveyor Belt Roller Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat Coal Handling..read more
Conveyor Belt Jointing Services for Umrer OCM Coal Handling Plants..read more
Fabrication Of Carrying, , Impact And Transition Rollers/idlers Suitable For 1600mm..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category