| Tender Title | VCB Supply for CHP-II at Panipat Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_522991_1 | Tender Reference Number | PTP/POM-201304 Supply of VCB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-20 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ptps , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-20 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,10,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Vcb For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_522991_1 and Reference Number PTP/POM-201304, is an Open Tender for the Supply of VCB for CHP-II, PTPS, Panipat, falling under the Goods category with a focus on Electrical Goods/Equipment. The Haryana Board Corporation, through its inviting authority xenproc2ptps Panipat, is seeking bids for this critical supply. The bid submission period commences on 20-May-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 20-May-2026 at 05:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, with ₹1,180 for the tender fee and ₹1,180 for the processing fee (inclusive of 18.00% GST). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,10,700 is also required, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance bids (in .xls format). The specified location for this supply is PTPS, Panipat, with a work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xenproc2ptps Panipat |
| Address | Xenproc2ptps Panipat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electric Wire Rope Hoist For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more
Supply Of 11 Kv Vcb..read more
Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) Component Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant..read more
Repairing And Overhauling Of Ht Out Going Switch..read more
11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category