Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) Component Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) Component Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968018Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) Component Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968018
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by NMDC Steel Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Steel, for the procurement of Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) components. The organization, NMDC Steel Limited, located at NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, Jagdalpur, District Bastar, Chhattisgarh, PIN 494001, is seeking bids for a total quantity of sixteen (16) VCB components. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968018, has a submission window commencing on August 27, 2026, at 4:01 PM and concluding on September 07, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The specific item categories being procured include various types of VCB components such as VCB COMP 3AK-6533 SIEME, VCB SP 64 P SIE FOR PTD4321087001, VCB SP MALE SIE FOR PTD4107769905, VCB SP FEMAL SIE FOR PTD4006920000, VCB SP LIMIT SIE FOR PTD410776690, VCB SP AUXI SIE 3SV9 PTD4392133074, VCB SP TEST SIE FOR PTD4107769905, VCB SP TIE R SIE FOR PTD4107934001, VCB SP SNAP SIE FOR PTD4398003001, VCB SP ON OF SIE FOR PTD4107703001 P, and VCB SP CABLE SIE FOR. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the NMDC Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur, Bastar, CG 494001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts__2026-08-27-15-44-11_0d499a6091e74ace1f197f3b13d0aaf3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814078.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_97ed75b4-415a-419d-bf7a1787826520047_PRATIKSHAW@NSL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra Cracker..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More