High Tension Switchgear Repair and Overhaul for 6.6kV VCB at SIJUS CHP, Katras Area

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Tension Switchgear Repair and Overhaul for 6.6kV VCB at SIJUS CHP, Katras Area
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364616_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/74 DATE-31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 L Tender LocationAaws Katras Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Tension Switchgear Repair and Overhaul for 6.6kV VCB at SIJUS CHP, Katras Area
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364616_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/74 DATE-31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 L
  • Tender LocationAaws Katras Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairing &#x0d And &#x0d Overhauling Of Ht Out &#x0d Going Switch 611kv / 6.6kv . &#x0d 400amps Vcb Make - &#x0d Electrotechinca Si. No. &#x0d Sgi8366 At Sijus Chp Under &#x0d Katras Area.

This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is for the comprehensive repairing and overhauling of a High Tension (HT) outgoing switch, specifically a 611KV / 6.6KV, 400 Amps Vacuum Circuit Breaker (VCB) of Make ELECTROTECHINCA, Serial Number SGI8366. This critical maintenance work is to be performed at the SIJUS CHP facility within the Katras Area. The tender is an open, advertised process with two covers, requiring submission of technical and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1 and the financial bid in Cover 2. The tender value is ₹1,07,251, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: documents are available for download from 31st August 2026, 05:00 PM, until 10th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31st August 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be finalized by 10th September 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11th September 2026, 10:00 AM. The work is slated for completion within 15 days of the award. The tender inviting authority is the Area Manager (ENM) Katras Area, located at the Office of the General Manager, BCCL Katras Area IV, ENM Department, Post-SIJUA, PIN-828121, Jharkhand. Further details regarding work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, Digital Signature Certificates (DSC), and Annexures I to VIII are required in Cover 1, while the Price Bid/Bill of Quantities is to be submitted in Cover 2.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager (enm) Katras Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Lnt Make Spares For Lnt Make Lt Switchgear And..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Vcb For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6kV 1600A Vacuum Circuit Breakers for Thermal Power Station..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting Of 2500a Rating Incomer Breaker In Stage 2 6.6kv Station..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Assistance In Maintenance Of 6.6 Kv And 440 V Indoor Switchgear..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Lnt Make Spares For Lnt Make Lt Switchgear...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Vcb For Chp-ii, Ptps, Panipat....read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of 6.6kV 1600A Vacuum Circuit Breakers for Thermal Power...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting Of 2500a Rating Incomer Breaker In Stage 2 6.6kv...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Assistance In Maintenance Of 6.6 Kv And 440 V Indoor...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More