Retrofitting of 6.6kV Station Switchgear Incomer Breaker at NTPC Farakka

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retrofitting of 6.6kV Station Switchgear Incomer Breaker at NTPC Farakka
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110438_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330166
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetrofitting of 6.6kV Station Switchgear Incomer Breaker at NTPC Farakka
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110438_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330166
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFarakka Super Thermal Power Station,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-29 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Retrofitting Of 2500a Rating Incomer Breaker In Stage 2 6.6kv Station Switchgear Bus 4sb At Ntpc Farakka.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical retrofitting of a 2500A rating Incomer breaker within Stage 2 of the 6.6KV Station switchgear bus 4SB at their Farakka Super Thermal Power Station. This important works tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330166, is categorized under Miscellaneous Works. The bidding process commences on July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:35 PM. The work is allocated a period of 180 days for completion, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. This is a limited tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a Nil Deviation Certificate and SOW Compliance in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the comprehensive Tender Documents (TenderDoc.rar) and BOQ (BOQ_113667.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements. The tender inviting authority is DGM USSC CNM, located at NTPC Limited, 9th Floor, Tower C, Commercial Complex, Plot No. C-03, Central Business District (CBD), Sector 21, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Pin Code 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm Ussc Cnm
AddressNtpc Limited 9 Th Floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District Cbd Sector 21 Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Pin Code 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast -..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc Sipat..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Etc Of 12 No 30 M Lighting Mast...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Open Tender Enquiry Of Lt Switchgear For 1x800 Mw Ntpc...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More