| Tender Title | Animal Birth Control and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Services in Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981416 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981416, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Dg Of Defence Estate, on behalf of the Ministry Of Defence. The procurement is for a Custom Bid for Services focused on an Animal Birth Control Programme and Anti Rabies Vaccination, to be conducted in the JHANSI region. Bids will be accepted commencing on 01-09-2026 at 1:06 PM and closing on 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A requisite Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0 is mandated for all applicants. This represents a critical opportunity to contribute to public health and animal welfare initiatives within the defence estate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sterilization Of Dogs Under Animal Birth
 Control Programme For Np Boha
..read more
NTPC Unchahar Dog Population Management and Rabies Control Program..read more
Mysore Air Force Base Termite and Red Ant Pest Control Maintenance..read more
Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more
Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category