| Tender Title | Animal Birth Control: Sterilization Services for Stray Dogs in Boha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174148_1 | Tender Reference Number | recall 3-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.86 L | Tender Location | Service , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2386 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sterilization Of Dogs Under Animal Birth&#x0d Control Programme For Np Boha&#x0d
The Department of Local Government, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for an Open Tender for the "STERILIZATION OF DOGS UNDER ANIMAL BIRTH CONTROL PROGRAMME FOR NP BOHA". This works tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174148_1 and Tender Reference Number "recall 3-09-2026", has a total tender value of ₹13,86,000 and requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹27,720, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with exemption allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the location specified as "np boha". A tender fee of ₹2,386 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹1,386 processing fee) is applicable. The contract is of a Percentage type, and the bid validity period is 90 days. While the period of work is not specified, the location for the service is identified as "service". Further details regarding the Work Item Description, EMD exemption, and NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Excutive Officer |
| Address | Np Boha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Unchahar Dog Population Management and Rabies Control Program..read more
Animal Birth Control and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Services in Jhansi..read more
High-End Sterilization Container Supply for AIIMS Kalyani..read more
Animal Health Lab Plastic Consumables Procurement..read more
Supply of Small Animal Anaesthesia System with Accessories..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category