Supply of Small Animal Anaesthesia System with Accessories

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Small Animal Anaesthesia System with Accessories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839655Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Small Animal Anaesthesia System with Accessories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7839655
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7839655, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name PMO. The bid is for the supply of a Small Animal Anaesthesia System, including all necessary accessories, with a total quantity of one unit. The tender submission window opens on 25-08-2026 at 11:35 AM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the Material Receipt Cell (MRC), North Gate, Central Stores Unit, BARC Trombay, Mumbai, bearing the address code 400085. This procurement is critical for the research and operational needs of the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_4610_2026-07-27-15-05-40_d6a8b82b9c74b10f147ccfad673e40d7.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXUREXI_e5d7d704-2b54-4973-a6c01785145426179_pob1@cpu.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9667190.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Anaesthesia Workstation Systems for Regional Medical Sciences Institute..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting System for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting for JIPMER, Puducherry..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Semi-Preparative HPLC System and Accessories for IIT (BHU) Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

As Per Tender Enquiry Documents..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Anaesthesia Workstation Systems for Regional Medical Sciences Institute...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting System for...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting for JIPMER,...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Semi-Preparative HPLC System and Accessories for IIT (BHU)...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

As Per Tender Enquiry Documents...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More