| Tender Title | Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting for JIPMER, Puducherry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7887116 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of two (2) high-quality Digital Anaesthesia Machines, each equipped with a digital vaporizer and an integrated charting system. The Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), under the Department of Health and Family Welfare and the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is the procuring authority, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7887116. This critical medical equipment, located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry, with the pincode 605006, is essential for advanced patient care and meticulous record-keeping during anaesthetic procedures. The tender will commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:08 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply and installation of these state-of-the-art anaesthesia machines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting System for JIPMER..read more
As Per Tender Enquiry Documents..read more
As Per Tender Enquiry Documents..read more
Procurement of Anaesthesia Workstation Systems for Regional Medical Sciences Institute..read more
Digital Inverted Phase Microscope with Integrated Camera and Monitor Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category