Nagarjunasagar Estate Area Conservancy and Clearance Services Procurement

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagarjunasagar Estate Area Conservancy and Clearance Services Procurement
Tender ID2026_DRDO_922411_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-06/ 57/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.29 L Tender LocationNagarjuna Sagar , Nalgonda , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagarjunasagar Estate Area Conservancy and Clearance Services Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_922411_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-06/ 57/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.29 L
  • Tender LocationNagarjuna Sagar,Nalgonda, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,582
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Estate Area Nagarjunasagar

This tender, reference number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-06/ 57/2026-27, is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation, specifically by Shri. S. K. Dubey, Sc F, CCE, CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05, for the provision of Conservancy services and Area Clearance services to the Estate Area in Nagarjunasagar. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with a tender value of ₹32,29,081 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,582. The period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates for this tender include: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 17-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM; the Bid Submission Start Date of 17-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM; the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Document Download / Sale End Date of 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM; and the Bid Opening Date of 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, PQ Documents, Undertaking, and Bidding Capacity, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The form of contract is Percentage, and payment modes are offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt,..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc Enclave..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More