| Tender Title | Dehu Nagarpanchayat Animal Sterilisation and Related Community Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1335247_2 | Tender Reference Number | helth/4/1/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dehu Nagarpanchayat , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Abc Dog Sterilisation And Related Services For Dehu Np
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration for services related to "ABC Dog Sterilisation and related services for Dehu Np". The contract will be based on an Item Rate and is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. The EMD amount is ₹25,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,500. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 03:10 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 365 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The tender is being invited by the CO DEHU NAGARPANCHAYAT, located at DEHU NAGARPANCHAYAT, Pincode 412109.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Co Dehu Nagarpanchayat |
| Address | Dehu Nagarpanchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Animal Cremation Machine for Punjab Local Government..read more
Two-Year Rodent and Pest Control Maintenance Services..read more
Palm Oil Nutritional & Health Impact Animal Studies Outsourcing..read more
Animal Birth Control and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Services in Jhansi..read more
NTPC Unchahar Dog Population Management and Rabies Control Program..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category