| Tender Title | Stray Dog Sterilization and Rabies Vaccination Services for Chh. Sambhajinagar Cantonment | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_786150_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/CBA/Tender/Dogs S/26-27/I |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chh.sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Carrying Out The Sterilization Operation And Anti Rabies Vaccination Of Stray Dogs Within The Limits Of Chh.sambhajinagar Cantonment.
This tender, reference number 02/CBA/Tender/Dogs S/26-27/I, is issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates through the C.E.O Cantonment Board, Chh.Sambhajinagar, for the crucial work of carrying out sterilization operations and anti-rabies vaccination of stray dogs within the limits of the Chh.Sambhajinagar Cantonment. This is an open tender process requiring two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Documents, Fee, and Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹10,000, both payable to the C.E.O Cantonment Board in Chh.Sambhajinagar. Bidders are advised that EMD exemption is not permitted and payments can be made via Direct Credit, R-T-G-S, or NEFT. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with document download concluding on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and bid submission also ending on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Chh.Sambhajinagar. The awarded contract will be for a period of 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with no provisions for preferential bidders, NDA tenders, or two-stage bidding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | C.e.o Cantonment Board |
| Address | C.e.o Cantonment Board |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Catching Sterilization Vaccination Of Stray Dogs In Baramati Municipal Council Jurisdiction..read more
Animal Birth Control and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Services in Jhansi..read more
High-End Sterilization Container Supply for AIIMS Kalyani..read more
Procurement of Biological Indicators for Moist Heat Sterilization..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category