Procurement of Biological Indicators for Moist Heat Sterilization

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Biological Indicators for Moist Heat Sterilization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Biological Indicators for Moist Heat Sterilization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to the procurement of Biological Indicators for Moist Heat Sterilization Processes (Q2) for the National Centre For Disease Control Delhi, a division of the Department of Health and Family Welfare under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7986806, is open for submission from September 2, 2026, commencing at 12:52 PM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total quantity required is 2910 units of these critical biological indicators, essential for ensuring the efficacy of moist heat sterilization processes within the Department's operational framework.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    is_11138-3_2023-11-20-12-32-17_5e1298d8d62747e626e671efd5393872.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835900.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Biological Sample Collection Services for ESIC Hospital Joka Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Varanasi: Drug and Material Chemical-Biological Testing Laboratory Services..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High-End Sterilization Container Supply for AIIMS Kalyani..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Tube Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Heat Exchanger Gasket Supply for IOCL Paradip Refinery...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Biological Sample Collection Services for ESIC Hospital Joka Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Varanasi: Drug and Material Chemical-Biological Testing Laboratory Services...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High-End Sterilization Container Supply for AIIMS Kalyani...read more

Nadia , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category