ESIC Varanasi: Drug and Material Chemical-Biological Testing Laboratory Services

Services
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESIC Varanasi: Drug and Material Chemical-Biological Testing Laboratory Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESIC Varanasi: Drug and Material Chemical-Biological Testing Laboratory Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924589, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically by their Office at ESIC Hospital Pandeypur Varanasi, located at 221002 ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Pandeypur, Varanasi. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The core objective of this tender is the **Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Materials, specifically focusing on Drugs, drug samples, and chemical and biological analysis.** Interested parties are invited to submit their bids from 04-09-2026 at 12:41 PM until the Bid End Date of 19-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified laboratories to partner with ESIC in ensuring the quality and safety of essential drugs and materials through rigorous chemical and biological testing.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Chemical Laboratory Bottles for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals for Explosive Laboratory and Metrology Testing...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of Chemical Glassware and Laboratory Consumables for Agricultural Research...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Chemical Consumables and Laboratory Glassware for NIT Warangal...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 5000 Chemical Laboratory Bottles for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category