| Tender Title | Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932661 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the **Home Department, Gujarat**, specifically for the **Director General of Police (DGP) Office** and **Dg and Ig of Police Gujarat**. Under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932661**, and dated August 27, 2026, this tender seeks to acquire a substantial quantity of **14,000 Cartridges for Mobile Drug Testing Analyzers**. The bidding period opens on August 27, 2026, at 12:36 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Located at Police Bhavan, Sector 18, Gandhinagar, Gujarat (382007), the organisation is seeking reliable suppliers to furnish essential consumables for their mobile drug detection capabilities. This procurement is vital for supporting law enforcement operations and ensuring the effective implementation of drug testing protocols across the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Drug Analyzer..read more
Fully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Cytotoxic Drug Dispensing Cabinets for Cancer Institute..read more
Fabrication, Testing And Supply Of Fire Retardant Cartridge Filters, Quick Fit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category