| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Drug Analysis Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HME_310927_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT/JKMSCL/M and E/2026/695 DATED 25/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-25 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-25 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-25 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Drug Analyzer
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/M and E/2026/695, dated 25/05/2026, is for the procurement of a "Drug Analyzer" and falls under the "Goods" category. Issued by the Managing Director of JKMSCL, a State Government and UT organization under the Health and Medical Education umbrella, this open tender process involves two covers: a Technical Cover for fee/prequalification/technical submissions and a Financial Cover for bid pricing. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from May 25, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The submission window for bids opens on June 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000, with an exemption option available as per NIT. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the JKMSCL. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis, and item-wise technical evaluation is permitted. Bidders should note the bid validity period of 120 days. Further details, including specific technical specifications and NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director -jkmscl |
| Address | Office Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more
Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance..read more
Advanced Endoscopic Hydrojet Unit Procurement for JIPMER..read more
Indian Army Drug and Laboratory Chemical Procurement for Belgaum Operations..read more
Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army Healthcare..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category