Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976802Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976802
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, bid number GEM/2026/B/7976802, is issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI), under the Department of Sports and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports. The tender pertains to the crucial "Procurement of Physiology Equipment Hypoxic Chamber," with a single unit required. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:58 AM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This solicitation represents a significant investment in advancing sports science and athlete performance support, with the procurement to be managed from the SAI office located in New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpnar_2026-08-31-11-39-22_fe161654fc6608a9e31a73fdfeb93000.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824458.pdf
  • Document
    RFPNAR_ac2bb775-d940-4498-951b1788157470710_sg.shalini@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Higher Education Department Tender

Physiology Department Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Government Medical College Pithoragarh..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Acquisition of Portable Evoked Potential Systems for Defence Research Electrophysiology..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement..read more

North Goa , Goa

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) System Procurement for NIT Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

Physiology Department Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Government Medical College Pithoragarh...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Office Of Director General Tender

Acquisition of Portable Evoked Potential Systems for Defence Research Electrophysiology...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy North Goa Gym Equipment and Sports Item Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) System Procurement for NIT Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More