Acquisition of Portable Evoked Potential Systems for Defence Research Electrophysiology

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Portable Evoked Potential Systems for Defence Research Electrophysiology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934711Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Portable Evoked Potential Systems for Defence Research Electrophysiology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934711
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,33,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934711, is issued by the Department of Defence Research & Development, specifically from the Office of DG (SSS) under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns the acquisition of a total quantity of three (3) Portable Evoked Potential (EP) systems, crucial for electrophysiology applications. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹333,000.00. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 19-08-2026 at 1:02 PM and concludes promptly at 9:00 AM on 09-09-2026. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers specializing in advanced diagnostic equipment to contribute to the defence research capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ATC_16544aec-4557-4c4c-880e1787121257588_rajeevkumardipas.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775726.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-19-11-38-54_17baa932fd1280327801b8603e25ef6d.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Brain Stem Evoked Response Audiometers with ASSR and OAE..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Portable Real-time X-Ray Viewing Systems for Maharashtra Police..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Systems Procurement for Indian Institute of Vegetable..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 32-Channel Field Data Acquisition System for IIT Roorkee..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Multimodal Physiological Data Acquisition System Procurement for IIT Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Brain Stem Evoked Response Audiometers with ASSR and...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Police Tender

Portable Real-time X-Ray Viewing Systems for Maharashtra Police...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) Systems Procurement for Indian Institute of...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 32-Channel Field Data Acquisition System for IIT Roorkee...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Multimodal Physiological Data Acquisition System Procurement for IIT Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More