Procurement of Brain Stem Evoked Response Audiometers with ASSR and OAE

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Brain Stem Evoked Response Audiometers with ASSR and OAE
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943436Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Brain Stem Evoked Response Audiometers with ASSR and OAE
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943436
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of fifty-four (54) units of Brain Stem Evoked Response Audiometer with ASSR and OAE. The bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943436, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 2:57 PM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is being managed under the Lucknow HQ office of the state's Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. Organizations interested in supplying this specialized medical equipment should carefully review all tender documentation and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-20-17-23-06_65822107ad4971ee8ccbefa8a912cf86.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785509.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_N_e8f0c030-e6f6-4e2d-baed1787228773422_buycon6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Acquisition of Portable Evoked Potential Systems for Defence Research Electrophysiology..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Otoacoustic Emission Testing Device Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Otoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology Screening..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Office Of Director General Tender

Acquisition of Portable Evoked Potential Systems for Defence Research Electrophysiology...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

Otoacoustic Emission Testing Device Procurement for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Otoacoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument Procurement for Neonatal and Pediatric Audiology...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More