| Tender Title | Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7750208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Army, is pleased to announce the availability of Tender GEM/2026/B/7750208. This tender pertains to the procurement of a single unit of an Otoacoustic Emission (OAE) with Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) screener. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 10:19 AM on August 25, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 15, 2026. This critical medical equipment procurement is essential for the operational readiness and healthcare of our service personnel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Vijayawada Procures Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener for RBSK..read more
Procurement of Brain Stem Evoked Response Audiometers with ASSR and OAE..read more
CPR and First Aid Training Mannequin Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Tender For Rate Contract For Procurement Of Truenat Cartridges For Hepatitis..read more
Procurement Of Bulk Medicines For Ongc Hospital Sivasagar, Assam Asand Satya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category