| Tender Title | AIIMS Vijayawada Procures Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener for RBSK Initiative | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939672 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, a constituent of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, for the procurement of one (1) unit of an Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) under the RBSK (Q3) initiative. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7939672, will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:38 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required for participation. The procuring entity's address is 522503, 4th Floor, Nursing College Campus, All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Old TB Sanatorium Road, Mangalagiri. This procurement is critical for the enhanced diagnostic capabilities within the Department of Health and Family Welfare's initiatives, aiming to improve auditory screening services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Otoacoustic Emission and Auditory Brainstem Response Screener Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscopes for Armed Forces Medical Services..read more
Procurement of Portable Impedance Audiometer (V3) for Occupational Health Research..read more
Procurement of Portable Impedance Audiometer for RBSK Healthcare Services..read more
Supply of Otoacoustic Emissions Instruments for Newborn and Children's Hearing Screening..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category